Quick Links

Quick Links

Hollymount Primary School

Hollymount School Staff    2022.23

Mr. Joe Croft

Headteacher/ Assessment/ Equality and Diversity/ DSL

Mrs. Irene Lindsay

Shared Deputy Head/ LKS2 Leader/ DDSL/ Y4 teacher          

Mrs. Kelly Daffue

Shared Deputy Head/ FSU Leader/ DDSL/ Nursery teacher

Mrs. Faye Kimber

Inclusion and Wellbeing Leader /Leadership and PPA teacher

Mrs. Lauren Nardin

School Business Manager

Mrs. Claire Oakham-Jury

KS1 Leader/ Year 2 teacher/ Staff Wellbeing Lead/ ECT+1 Mentor /Students

Mrs. Keira Singfield

UKS2 Leader/ Y6 teacher/ Science Lead/ ECT+1 Mentor

Mrs Erin Steninger

Teacher/Maths Lead (maternity leave)

Mrs. Felicity White

Y5 Teacher /Literacy Lead

Miss Cheryl Mortezaee

Teacher/ Equality and Diversity Lead/ History Lead

Ms Maria Halpin

ICT Manager/ PPA Teacher/Computing Lead

Miss Melody Rigler 

Y3 Teacher/ EAL/ ECT Mentor

Mrs Kira Conley 

Y1 Teacher/ Humanities Lead

Mr. Sam Folder-Hughes

Y1 Teacher/ ECT/

Mrs. Heather Smyllie

Y6 Teacher/ MfL

Miss Hannah Clarke

Year 4 Teacher (ECT+1)/ Music and Drama Lead/

Miss Chloe Camara    

Y3 Teacher/ Communication Team

Miss Lucy Marshall

Y2 Teacher/ The Arts/ Volunteers

Mr. Ben Ebdon

Y5 Teacher/ (ECT)

Mrs. Kerrin Dooley

Holly Class Teacher/Culture Capital Lead/ ECT Mentor

Miss Hannah Risley

Willow Class Teacher (ECT+1)/ PSHE

Mrs Joyce Vinas Azzoo

Teacher/PSHE Lead  (sabbatical leave)

Miss Kate Darwin

Nursery and Year 4 Teacher/ Staff Wellbeing Lead (Events)/RE

Miss Jodie Ricketts (p/t)

Cover Teacher/ Sustainability Lead/ School Travel Plan Lead

Mrs. Sam Thomson

PPA Teacher

Coach Fraser (MSSP)

PE Lead/PPA Cover 

 

 

Mrs Caroline Aldon

Finance and HR Officer

Mrs. Alexandra Russell

Administration Assistant

Mrs. Tracy de Villiers

Administration Assistant

Miss Meghan Owen

Administration Assistant FOH p/t

Ms. Eleanor Robertson

Administration Assistant  FOH p/t

Mr Michael Warren

Site Manager 

Mrs. Anne Wilkinson TA/ELSA/MDS Mrs. Maxine Hand LSA
Mrs. Sharon Boughedda  ELSA/ELKAN Mrs. Suja Pillai LSA
Mrs. Nicolette Ewers TA/MDS/Librarian Ms. Michelle Patterson  LSA/MDS
Mrs. Jackie Blackmun TA Mrs. Claire Naylor LSA
Miss Tammy Draper TA Mrs. Radka Cernota LSA
Mrs. Lynne Asghar TA Mr. Tamas Szatmari LSA
Mrs. Kate Gardner  TA/MDS Mrs. Somayeh Rasekh LSA
Mrs. Sharon Draper  TA Miss Louise Cox LSA
Ms. Abeer Salih TA Mrs. Elwira Deluga LSA
Mrs. Marlena Charuba  TA/MDS Ms. Stella Nalukwago MDS
Ms. Maria Millan TA/MDS/Office Miss Anna Hopkins LSA/Teatimers
Mrs. Ann Busa   TA/ELSA Ms. Sharon Farrelly MDS
Miss Meghan Owen TA/MDS
Mrs. Mabel Sanderson MDS Ms. Shirley Doyle Teatimers Supervisor
Mrs. Gul Ansari LSA/MDS Ms. Fabiola Blakeney Teatimers
Mrs. Kerry Rogers LSA/MDS Mr. Rupert Cheek Teatimers
Mr. Santiago Martinez  TA/MDS